School Administration

SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION

Office of the Rector

Rector/President

Fr. Gerardo Ma. De Villa, OSB

Vice President for Academic Affairs
Vice President for Administrative Services
Vice President for Finance
Director, Institutional Advancement

Andres Ignacio Jr. C. San Mateo, DBA
Fr. Anthony Ma. B. Mendoza, OSB
Fr. Rembert C. Tumbali, OSB
Maria Kathleen C. Tiglao, PhD

Registrar
Manager, Human Resource Management

Head, Information & Comms Tech Services (ICTS)
Network & Net Security Administrator (OIC)
Systems Administrator

Head, Athletics
Corporate Communications Officer
Head, Campus Security

Rica D. Ancheta, PhD
John R. Jacome, STB, MA, JCD

Edgardo M. Torres, BSCoE, MA
Joemar E. Dela Cruz, CCT
Abbey John B. Chavez, BSCoE

Ma. Angelica S. Dela Cruz, BSPEd
Paul Martin M. Reyes
AGF Security Agency

Director, Catholic-Benedictine Formation (CBF)

Fr. Gerardo Ma. De Villa, OSB

Chaplain, Higher Education Schools & Personne
Chaplain, Basic Education Schools & Alumni
Head, Religious Education Department

Program Chairperson for Higher Education

Head, Center for Campus Ministry
Head, Institutional Community Involvement Center
Head, Bedan Identity & Mission Office
Asst. Head, Bedan Identity and Mission Office

Fr. Ephraem Ma. E. Molina, OSB
Fr. Pedro D. Cruz, OSB
Jade M. Diaz, MA

Patrick D. Boyoc, MA

Carlo Enrico C. Tinio, MAL
Wilbert Aurner B. Namoc, PhD
Arlyn P. Gatmaitan, BA
Eleanor R. Mangco, MA

Academic Affairs, Vice President

Andres Ignacio Jr. C. San Mateo, DBA

Principal, Integrated Basic Education Dept (IBED) K-12

Vilma B. Clerigo, MA

Vice Principal, Primary School K-3

Program Coordinators:

Erlyn R. Atienza, ALB

Grade K-1
Grade 2
Grade 3

Francis Martin A. Regaya, BS
Leonita B. Forneas, MAEd
Donna C. Tuibeo, BSE

Vice Principal, Middle School 4-8

Integrated Learning Area Chairpersons (ILAC):

Geraldine O. Magbanua, BS

Communication Arts (English/Filipino/Mandarin)
Mathematics & Science
Araling Panlipunan & Values Education
Technology-Livelihood Education & Robotics
Music, Art, PE, & Health

Maria Cecilia R. Tolentino, AB
Raquel G. Espino, BSE
Grace O. Nevado, BSE
Marie Elienice G. Aribon, MAEd
Arvin D. Tumambing, BS

Vice Principal, High School 9-12

Program Strand Chairpersons:

Wilfredo A. Abrillo, BSEd

Science, Technology, Engineering, Mathematics (STEM)
Accountancy and Business Management (ABM)
Humanities and Social Studies (HUMSS)
General Academic Strand (GAS)

Emily J. Lagdamen, MA
Don T. Magnaye, BSIE, BSC
Rommel Chrisden R. Samarita, BSEd
Rey D. Manalo, PhD

Vice Principal, Student Activities

Coordinators:

Virgilio M. Sedo, BS

Grade 4
Grade 5
Grade 6
Grade 7
Grade 8
Grade 9
Grade 10
Grade 11
Grade 12

Renelle G. Dacer, BS
Maricel B. Metra, MAEd
Maria Joanna C. Ella, BA
John Philip M. Tampus, BSEd
Margarito C. Espino, BSE
Jennifer J. San Agustin, BSE
Leovie Mae G. Miguel, BS
Jennifer J. Sallutan, BS
Karina Yvette P. Oba, BSE

Vice Principal, Student Discipline & Character Formation

Coordinators:

Maricon C. Soriano, BBTE

MS Special Interest Clubs (G4-8)
MS Special Student Organizations (G4-8)
HS Special Interest Clubs (G9-12)
HS Student Organizations (G9-12)

Marie Elisha M. Cachuela, BSE
Arlene E. Pantua, BEED
Rio Fatima V. Lopez, BTTE
Carina G. Olarga, MA

Principal, Technical High School (Tech HS) 9-12

Jeana A. Ariola, PhD

Vice Principal, Technical High School

Integrated Learning Area Chairpersons:

Wilbert Aurner B. Namoc, PhD

ILAC Chair
TLE / TVE Chair
Vice Principal, Student Affairs

Aprille T. Rementilla, MA
Maria Fe B. Aguila, MSME
George A. Lu, PhD

Prefects:

Student Activities
Student Formation & Discipline
Grades 9-10 Coordinator
Grades 11-12 Coordinator

Nikko G. Endiafe, BSEd-Filipino
Shiella B. Grospe, BS Math
Dresmond Joseph Juanillo, BSE
Manasseh R. Uba, MA

Dean, School of Arts, Sciences, and Teacher Education (SASE)

Rosario Mielmia C. Aquino, PhD

Vice Dean (SASE)

Program Heads:

John Paul R. Domingo, DEM

Communications and Media Studies
International Studies
Psychology
Teacher Education
Physical Education

Coordinators:

Gino Antonio A. Rivera, III, MS
Ma. Keren Happuch D. Arroyo, MAIS-AS
Michelle P. Macahilig, MS
John Paul R. Domingo, DEM
John Paul R. Domingo, DEM

General Education
NSTP

Dexter Joel L. Umil, MAE
Carlo Enrico C. Tinio, MAL

Dean, School of Business, Accountancy, and Management (SBAM)

Juan Ruffo D. Chong, JSD

Vice Dean, SBAM

Program Heads:

Precy G. Baluarte, MBA

Accountancy
Business Administration and Entrepreneurship
Legal Management

Coordinator, Student Internship Program

Maria Exequiel SJ. Panaguiton, MBA, CPA
Emmanuel D. Evangelista, DBA
Juan Ruffo D. Chong, JSD

Rozenar C. Del Monico, MBA

Dean, School of Engineering and Technology

Program Heads:

Jerry V. Turingan, MSc, ECE

Computer Engineering
Electronics Engineering
Information Technology

 Aristotle F. Musni, MIT
Jerry V. Turingan, MSc, ECE
Mark Cherwin L. Alejandria, DIT

Dean, Tertiary Schools Student Affairs

Roma Wynn C. Sedo, MAEd

Prefect of Activities
Prefect of Discipline

Reynan M. Guerrero, MBA
Maria Adrianna H. Quioyo, MAEd

Dean, School of Law (SOL)

Ulpiano P. Sarmiento III, PhD

Dean, Graduate School (GDS)

Andres Ignacio Jr. C. San Mateo, DBA

Administrative Officer

John Carlos S. Castillo, MA

Administrator, Counseling and Career Development Services (CCDS)

Maria Kathleen C. Tiglao, PhD

Head, CCDS Higher Education (TS, SOL, GDS)
Head, CCDS High School 9-12
Head, CCDS Middle School 4-8
Head, CCDS Primary School

Carl Michael Dela Cruz, RGC
Eleonora V. Gesmundo, MA, RGC, LPT
Frances Ruth L. C. Flores, MS, RGC
Othellie DO. Lipata, RGC

Administrator, Learning Resource Center (LRC)

Paul M. De Vera, OSB, MA

Coordinator of Libraries & Head, TS Library
Head, SOL & GDS Library
Head, 9-12 HS Library
Head, PS and MS Library

Marivic G. Selencio, BALS, RL
MariIyn B. Yap, BALS, RL
Ma. Kriselda J. G. Templanza, BSEd, RL
Ma. Teresa P. Ismaela, BSEd, RL

Administrator, Educational Technology Services (ETS)

Ma. Lea A. Martinez, BSCoE, MBM

Coordinator, Learning Management Systems
Coordinator, Instructional Media and Equipment

Dominador Jr G. Zaragosa, BSCoE, MBM
Rosalinda E. Capisonda, MLS

Administrator, Student Admissions and Testing Center

Eleanor R. Mangco, MA

Admissions Coordinator

Carlos S. Flores, BS

Science Laboratories Overall Coordinator

Lorrie Chris A. Desamito, BSB

Administrative Services, Vice President

Fr. Anthony Ma. B. Mendoza, OSB

Manager, Environment, Health, Safety, and Data Privacy
Head, Physical Plant
Head, General Services and Energy Conservation

Luisito B. Padolina, EDL
Peter C. Data, CE
Arturo C. Solomon, BSCE

Coordinator of Clinics

Aileen C. De Ocampo, RN

Finance, Vice President

Fr. Rembert C. Tumbali, OSB

Comptroller
Chief Accountant
Head, Procurement
Head, Property and Supply
Head, Bookstore

TBA
Leonald C. Tapia, CPA, CTT
Jacqueline C. Herrera, BSC
Mary Ann C. Bergado, BS
Ma. Fides M. Borja, BSBA

Director, Institutional Advancement

Maria Kathleen C. Tiglao, PhD

Coordinator, Research, Planning, and Development
Administrator, Museum and Archives
Administrator, Center for Performing Arts (CFPA)
Moderator, Alumni Affairs

Diwata A. Macatangay, MA
Joseph Richard C. Renta, PhD
Cheribin G. Cruz, MA
Elaine Ann A. Aclan, MAED